THURSDAY 12th APRIL

SCHOOL RE-OPENS AT 8.50AM

 

 

MONDAY 16th APRIL

3.30PM - 4.30PM - Y6 HOMEWORK CLUB

TUESDAY 17th APRIL

1.30PM - Y4 SWIMMING LESSONS

WEDNESDAY 18th APRIL

3.30PM - 4.30PM -  Y6 HOMEWORK CLUB

THURSDAY 19th APRIL

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 20th APRIL

9.10AM - CLASS 6 ASSEMBLY

 

 

MONDAY 23rd APRIL

3.30PM - 4.30PM - Y6 HOMEWORK CLUB

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB

WEDNESDAY 25th APRIL

KS2 CAREERS DAY

3.30PM - 4.30PM - Y6 HOMEWORK CLUB

3.30PM - 4.30PM - BLOCK 2 EYFS CREATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY 26th APRIL

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 27th APRIL

9.10AM - CLASS 7 ASSEMBLY

 

 

MONDAY 30th APRIL

3.30PM - 4.30PM - Y6 HOMEWORK CLUB

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB

WEDNESDAY 2nd MAY

3.30PM - 4.30PM - Y6 HOMEWORK CLUB

3.30PM - 4.30PM - BLOCK 2 EYFS CREATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY 3rd  MAY

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 4th MAY

9.10AM - CLASS 8 ASSEMBLY

SPONSOR FORMS GO HOME

 

 

MONDAY 7th MAY

BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY

WEDNESDAY 9th MAY

3.30PM - 4.30PM - Y6 HOMEWORK CLUB

3.30PM - 4.30PM - BLOCK 2 EYFS CREATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY 10th MAY

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 11th MAY

9.10AM - CLASS 9 ASSEMBLY

 

 

MONDAY 14th MAY

Y6 SATS WEEK

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB

WEDNESDAY 16th MAY

3.30PM - 4.30PM - BLOCK 2 EYFS CREATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY 17th MAY

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

SPONSORED EVENT

FRIDAY 18th MAY

SPONSORED EVENT

 

 

MONDAY 21st MAY

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB

THURSDAY 24th MAY

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 25th MAY

SPONSOR MONEY RETURN

CLOSE FOR HALF-TERM

 

 

MONDAY 4th JUNE

RETURN TO SCHOOL

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB (BLOCK 2)

WEDNESDAY 6th JUNE

NEW STARTER EVENING - TIMES TO FOLLOW

THURSDAY 7th JUNE

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 8th JUNE

9.10AM - CLASS 5 ASSEMBLY

Y6 TRIP TO LOWE HOUSE

SATURDAY 9th JUNE

FIRST HOLY COMMUNION - GROUP ONE - PHOTOGRAPHS FROM 9.15AM.  MASS AT 10.00AM.

 

 

MONDAY 11th JUNE

8.00AM - 8.45AM - FENCING CLUB

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB (BLOCK 2)

THURSDAY 14th JUNE

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 15th JUNE

9.10AM - CLASS 4 ASSEMBLY

SATURDAY 16th JUNE

FIRST HOLY COMMUNION - GROUP TWO - PHOTOGRAPHS FROM 9.15AM.  MASS AT 10.00AM.

 

 

MONDAY 18th JUNE

8.00AM - 8.45AM - FENCING CLUB

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB (BLOCK 2)

TUESDAY 19th JUNE

1.45PM - KS2 SPORTS DAY

WEDNESDAY 20th JUNE

1.45PM - KS2 RESERVE SPORTS DAY

THURSDAY 21st JUNE

Y5 TRIP TO MANCHESTER OPERA HOUSE - RETURN TO SCHOOL AT 4.30PM

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 22nd JUNE

9.10AM - CLASS 3 ASSEMBLY

Y4 TRIP TO GULLIVERS WORLD

2.45PM - 3.15PM - NEW STARTER STORY VISIT

 

 

MONDAY 25th JUNE

8.00AM - 8.45AM - FENCING CLUB

3.30PM - 4.15PM - Y4 FOOD PREPARATION CLUB (BLOCK 2)

TUESDAY 26th JUNE

1.45PM - KS1 SPORTS DAY

WEDNESDAY 27th JUNE

Y6 TRIP TO BLACKPOOL SANDCASTLE

NEW STARTERS DAY

TEDDY BEAR’S PICNIC LUNCH - WHOLE SCHOOL

THURSDAY 28th JUNE

1.45PM - KS1 RESERVE SPORTS DAY

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

FRIDAY 29th JUNE

9.10AM - CLASS 2 ASSEMBLY

Y5 CRUCIAL CREW

EYFS REPORTS GO HOME

 

 

MONDAY 2nd JULY

8.00AM - 8.45AM - FENCING CLUB

EYFS PARENT INTERVIEWS

Y6 PARENT INTERVIEW LETTER GOES OUT

TUESDAY 3rd JULY

ST. EDMUND ARROWSMITH - NEW STARTER EVENING

WEDNESDAY 4th JULY

9.15AM - Y6 LEAVERS MASS

THURSDAY 5th JULY

Y6 ST. EDMUND ARROWSMITH INTRODUCTION DAY - PUPILS AND PARENTS

Y1-Y5 REPORTS GO HOME AND Y6 PARENT INTERVIEW TIMES

 

3.30PM – 4.45PM - Y4 AND Y5 AFTER SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

5.30PM - PRODUCTION FOR PARENTS

FRIDAY 6th JULY

9.10AM - EYFS ASSEMBLY

2.00PM - 5.30PM - SUMMER FAIR

MONDAY 9th JULY

8.00AM - 8.45AM - FENCING CLUB

Y6 TRANSITION - ST. EDMUND ARROWSMITH

CLASSES 6, 7, 8 AND 9 - PARENT INTERVIEWS

TUESDAY 10th JULY

Y6 TRANSITION - ST. EDMUND ARROWSMITH

SATS RESULTS CAN BE COLLECTED BY PARENTS FROM OFFICE 1.30PM ONWARDS

CLASSES 2, 3,4 AND 5 - PARENT INTERVIEWS

WEDNESDAY 11th JULY

Y6 TRANSITION - ST. EDMUND ARROWSMITH

6.30PM - 8.30PM - Y6 LET’S SING - ROBIN PARK

THURSDAY 12th JULY

Y6 PARENT INTERVIEWS

FRIDAY 13th JULY

OSSIE’S GOT TALENT

 

 

TUESDAY 17th JULY

6.30PM - Y6 CHILDREN RETURN TO SCHOOL

7.00PM - Y6 LEAVERS’ PRODUCTION

WEDNESDAY 18th JULY

LAST DAY OF TERM AND SCHOOL CLOSES AT 3.30PM